Anyone having this issue ?

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by Sabo, Dec 19, 2010.

  1. Sabo

    Sabo Z2H Commish

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,763
    Hey guys im having an issue that just started yesterday. I tried to get onto the dynasty wire to take some screen shots of my game for the recap and for some reason i cant get the stories to show up. Everything else shows up fine but there are no stories ......

    Anyone else seeing this issue ?
     
  2. runthepound

    runthepound Get on the Bus!

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2010
    Messages:
    3,354
    same for me....it also tells me on the PS3 that the dyansty wire is unavailable at the time. I just click on try again later...hopefully it will be back up and working soon.
     
  3. egofailure

    egofailure Sim habits die hard!

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2010
    Messages:
    3,309
    Started with me late last night (or early this AM) ...
     
  4. GSUtiger

    GSUtiger GEAUX TIGERS!!

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,518
    it happend to me about 2 days ago...i just waited and tried later on that night, then it worked fine
     
  5. Sabo

    Sabo Z2H Commish

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,763
    See mine has been doing the same on the ps3. The dynasty pulls up just fine but when its updating stories it always gives me an error. So i just click try again later and it takes me back the the dynasty page.

    Hopefully this gets worked out really soon
     
  6. Iron Mickey

    Iron Mickey I'd take her out for some casadias

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    12,445
    DW has been acting up the past few days off and on
     

Share This Page