1. If you haven't seen already, TSO is now powered by Discord! This means that we will eventually be disbanding the embedded chat on the main forum page. Head to this page to learn more on how to integrate your TSO account with discord! https://traditionsportsonline.com/wiki/discord-integration/

Cant update game summary online

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by mrluchini, Aug 5, 2010.

  1. mrluchini

    mrluchini Walk On

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010
    Messages:
    557
    Cant update game summary online

    For some reason, every time I try and add a little write up about my game, I get an error message. anyone have any ideas how to fix this? I know you're all waiting anxiously to read my story.
     
  2. AndyVanSlyke

    AndyVanSlyke Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2010
    Messages:
    1,444
    I know that EA's servers were down that a.m. That may affect the web side too.
     
  3. Archie Griffin

    Archie Griffin Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    5,738
    No idea. Your EA account all set up?
     
  4. mmullen8

    mmullen8 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    2,833
    I don't think you want it bad enough new guy...:)
     
  5. mrluchini

    mrluchini Walk On

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010
    Messages:
    557
    Oh I want it bad enough. With the Cougars finally getting their first win, I want to tell everyone about it.

    I can log into the dynasty website and see everything and pull up my game summary, edit it, but when I hit "update" I get an error message. I will try it from home tonight as maybe the server here at work has something to do with my issues.
     
  6. vatechhokie01

    vatechhokie01 Anglican Priest and Beer-snob

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2010
    Messages:
    4,965
    same here. do you by chance use safari? cuz i was thinking this might be the problem. can update pictures, vids, and titles, but not the summary part.
     
  7. mrluchini

    mrluchini Walk On

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010
    Messages:
    557
    I use firefox. I will have to try it in explorer and see if that solves it.
     
  8. mrluchini

    mrluchini Walk On

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010
    Messages:
    557
    I tried it in explorer and it worked.
     
  9. Goose

    Goose Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2010
    Messages:
    3,164

    I had the same problem yesterday morning. I just waited a half hour and it worked.
     

Share This Page