dyansty hub

Discussion in 'Locker Room' started by BDSDIGITAL, Jul 22, 2010.

  1. BDSDIGITAL

    BDSDIGITAL One Time for your Mind

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    8,828
    dyansty hub

    Has anyone had a problem with the dyansty hub not letting you log in? I'm just curious if anyone else has had this problem and what you did to solve it. I went through the EA help site real quick, but it wasn't any help at all....shocking :rolleyes:

    [​IMG]
     
  2. runthepound

    runthepound Get on the Bus!

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2010
    Messages:
    3,354
    got the same thing just a few minutes ago.
     
  3. jkhaalis991

    jkhaalis991 Back in The Deuce...been gone too long.

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    2,981
    EA servers are down.
     
  4. JCspartan2

    JCspartan2 Sparty Party

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    4,967
    Oh good, I thought I needed to get on and activate it or something.
     
  5. NYJuggalo45

    NYJuggalo45 Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    4,766
    ok cool...got the same here
     
  6. BDSDIGITAL

    BDSDIGITAL One Time for your Mind

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    8,828
    good. thanks guys.
     
  7. Iron Mickey

    Iron Mickey I'd take her out for some casadias

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    12,445
    Has anyone since yesterday afternoon had an issue when clicking "build a new story" getting it typed up and ready to go, click submit, and the motherfucker just sits there and not do shit?

    I built a story the other day with no issues....now i get it all set up and click submit and nothing happens. I about to have a fuckin aneurysm.
     
  8. bravejaf

    bravejaf Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    8,919
    Guess it is not just me with this problem. EA's fix actually did help me before but now I'm on correct person but not working. Guess I'll be patient and wait for them to fix the issues.
     
  9. Masler

    Masler Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 13, 2009
    Messages:
    12,961
    it was being touchy yesterday, not letting me view stats from a game I just played etc etc. glad im not the only one getting the error...now what am I supposed to do at work?
     
  10. uncleho

    uncleho Walk On

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,584
    Work I suppose....that's what I have to do now :(
     
  11. jms493

    jms493 Veteran Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    8,906
    yeah i am getting the same thing...ugh
     
  12. BlyGilmore

    BlyGilmore It's All In The Hips!

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2009
    Messages:
    3,045
    yeah looks like the site is down or broke this morning.
     
  13. King_CEPS_11

    King_CEPS_11 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    1,495
    Ya that is what happens to me every time I try to submit a story. I have no idea why it does that but I have tried everything and I just can't get it to work. The only thing I can ever change about the story is the headline and I can add and delete the highlights.
     
  14. mcyork

    mcyork Walk On

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    3,913
    Yeah this happened to me yesterday and I was in the middle of recruiting when i got back into the screen it said that I had already called him and I waisted 20 min on this guy. FN pissed me off
     
  15. benbuckeye

    benbuckeye Walk On

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,367
    anyone else still getting that same error message...its three days later and i stil cant access the dynasty web
     
  16. KnightNoles

    KnightNoles Learn to Compete

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    19,823
    I just accessed it...
     
  17. bravejaf

    bravejaf Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    8,919
    Yeah I can get on too. You may need to go into your profile and change your account settings.

    *Go to EA Sports.com and login

    *Check your account settings to make sure your correct persona (360/PS3) is selected in the radio menu, if it is on EA Persona you can't login to Dynasty Wire
     

Share This Page