Dynasty Wire Question

Discussion in 'The Deuce' started by Bondzai, Jul 20, 2011.

  1. Bondzai

    Bondzai Your Mom's Best Friend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    10,798
    Last night at home I logged on to the Dynasty Wire just fine. Now at work this morning when I try to log in it says

    ACCOUNT MISSING EA ID



    Do you guys know what's up with that?
     
  2. JrRawlins

    JrRawlins People hate me cause they aint me...

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    7,578
    weird...... log out and restart you internet explorer
     
  3. Bondzai

    Bondzai Your Mom's Best Friend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    10,798
    I did that and it didn't work.....then I logged out again and just went to the EA site and the followed links to the Dynasty Wire and it worked.
     
  4. Keller

    Keller The enemy of my enemy is my friend.

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13,939
    Have you logged in since EA launched Origin?

    I had this problem a few months ago and I think it was as simple as resetting your password.
     
  5. Bondzai

    Bondzai Your Mom's Best Friend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    10,798
    As mentioned in the original post, I logged in last night at home. It's working now though.
     
  6. Keller

    Keller The enemy of my enemy is my friend.

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13,939
    My bad.
     
  7. theSANDMAN215

    theSANDMAN215 Hokie, Hokie, Hokie, HI

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,169
    Weird, the link I have for the dynasty wire isn't working for me anymore.

    Could someone post the link?

    thanks.
     
  8. Bondzai

    Bondzai Your Mom's Best Friend

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    10,798
    http://www.easports.com/dynasty
     
  9. theSANDMAN215

    theSANDMAN215 Hokie, Hokie, Hokie, HI

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2009
    Messages:
    5,169

Share This Page