EA Dynasty Wire Issues

Discussion in 'Locker Room' started by 1ke, Aug 30, 2010.

  1. 1ke

    1ke D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,512
    EA Dynasty Wire Issues

    Does anybody know how to solve this or work around the the OD not coming up on the web page. The Madden OF stuff works fine, and so does another OD im in, but I cant get one to work? Its quite sad! :(
     
  2. BlyGilmore

    BlyGilmore It's All In The Hips!

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2009
    Messages:
    3,045
    not really sure if there's anything you can do. EA in their infinite wisdom didn't include a "reupload" or "reupdate" option, so if things don't show up I think you're SOL.
     
  3. Bamaboiking

    Bamaboiking Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,943
    many members in my od has had this problem, you have to retire and return...dont worry you coach record and the othe stuff dosent reset
     
  4. 1ke

    1ke D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,512
    So just retire? Go to the website and make sure your clear there too? And then accept a invite back in?

    Thank you good man!
     
  5. Bamaboiking

    Bamaboiking Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,943
    yea worked for alot of our members
     
  6. 1ke

    1ke D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,512
    Thanks again Bama....It worked!
     

Share This Page