EA Dynasty Wire

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by 1ke, Aug 24, 2010.

  1. 1ke

    1ke D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,512
    EA Dynasty Wire

    I dont know if anyone else has been having problems getting in. I think maybe Parrott...

    I was pissed and i live chatted with some guy who called himself Ben...lol

    anyway this is what he said....

     
  2. The Parrothead

    The Parrothead Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,902
    I'm still unable to get in. Actually, not only am I not able to get in, but the dynasty doesn't even show up on the site as one I'm in!
     
  3. Jman

    Jman It's a Flying Circus!

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2009
    Messages:
    4,425
    It shows up for me but I cannot get in.

    This is getting old.
     
  4. 1ke

    1ke D.I.L.L.I.G.A.F.

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2009
    Messages:
    2,512
  5. The Parrothead

    The Parrothead Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,902
    HotRod, if you read this before your other messages, boot me from the league and reinvite me. I'd like to be able to get back into the dynasty wire...
     
  6. The Parrothead

    The Parrothead Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,902
    I'm back in. Thanks, HotRod. Game on!
     

Share This Page