Game Restart

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by Magoo, Jul 26, 2011.

  1. Magoo

    Magoo Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    655
    Hey Papa I had to restart my game tonight as soon as I started the game because of that dang EA bug where if you use a custom playbook and you cant select a play to use. Here is a copy of the picture I took.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. Coach_III

    Coach_III DAWGS

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2010
    Messages:
    1,507
    I don't think we can use custom playbooks..
     
  3. Magoo

    Magoo Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    655
    The rules section says TBD, but it does not matter because as of right now they dont work in the dynasty anyway. The last 2 games have not worked, so I just went to a standard playbook till this issue is addressed by EA and by Papa.
     
  4. Papa Perry

    Papa Perry Leeroy Jenkins!!!

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2009
    Messages:
    6,562
    Yea I need to change that in the description. That is my fault. Until EA addresses the problem I'm not allowing custom playbooks.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  5. Magoo

    Magoo Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    655
    My game froze at the loading screen to get back dynasty page after I won 27-7.
     

Share This Page