Gameplan Features

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by JerzeyReign, Feb 21, 2010.

  1. JerzeyReign

    JerzeyReign #BeatOhio

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Messages:
    10,893
    Gameplan Features

    We having nothing in our rules or description saying anything about them. I don't use 'em but are they legal? Or are they banned?
    Personally, I really want pass commit to be legal. Playactions work too well IMO.
     
  2. Jvigorous1

    Jvigorous1 Hokie

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,900
    24.0 - Run/Pass Commit/User Issues/Gameplan Feature
    Thanks to EA this feature was overdone this year and is broken. When used certain way it breaks game play. So until it is patched Run/Pass Commit is banned. Also agressive Defensive Line jump snap can ruin a game and often is abused so it's banned as well. The Rest Of the Game plan can be used but mix it up. Don't want to hear about a user using Aggressive Holding or Stripping the whole game. Remember to use these features during situations NOT the whole game.

    It was #24 in the rules.
     
  3. JerzeyReign

    JerzeyReign #BeatOhio

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Messages:
    10,893
    Oh, I stopped at 23, lol. I honestly was looking for all that red highlight stuff, lol.
     
  4. Jvigorous1

    Jvigorous1 Hokie

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1,900
    thanks for bringing in up because rule #24 needed some editing and updating.
     

Share This Page