Madden Draft Classes

Discussion in 'Madden NFL Football' started by cnic75, Sep 2, 2011.

  1. cnic75

    cnic75 The Legacy

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,210
    I cannot seem to get any on my NCAA draft classes to work in Madden. It says that they load successfully in Madden but when I go to scout they are still random. I made sure that I set "Generate Auto-Names" to "No" in NCAA when I started my dynasty. Is anyone else having this problem? Am I doing something wrong? I would appreciate any pointers.
     
  2. Big Suge Knight

    Big Suge Knight Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 25, 2009
    Messages:
    6,237
    Featured Threads:
    1
    I have random names when I load named rosters into a new dynasty. It doesnt matter which set I use.
     
  3. BDSDIGITAL

    BDSDIGITAL One Time for your Mind

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2009
    Messages:
    8,828
    I had this problem too. The guys in the chat box (Roogie was one of them, there was another one...sorry can't remember to give proper credit) told me the problem was if you save your draft class the first time it asks you right after the season ends, then it won't upload correctly. You have to wait until players leaving. So the first time it asks say no, then the 2nd time it asks at players leaving say yes. I did that and it worked for me.
     
    • Like Like x 1
  4. Hova

    Hova Live Action. YiYiYi!

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    12,136
    ^yup he is correct. Just go resim another season, wait until AFTER players leave then it will work.

    Also if you are doing CC and change teams you need to resave the class, the first one will not work.
     
  5. cnic75

    cnic75 The Legacy

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    1,210
    Thanks. This worked.
     

Share This Page