PROBLEM

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by DC, Dec 6, 2009.

  1. DC

    DC Shake n Bake

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2009
    Messages:
    5,546
    PROBLEM

    Ok guys.


    I've gotta stay late to work tnite. Kinda spur of the moment. Now sum1 wit my psn will have to do the advances. And handle my stuff please


    JCA? Frisk?

    If neither can we will just do 1 day adv I geuss

    I'm real sry guys I didn't think I'd ever have to stay late tnite
     
  2. jca312

    jca312 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,832
    I can do it.
     
  3. thievaryx

    thievaryx Walk On

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2009
    Messages:
    748
    Im getting a 'dynasty servers not available' error
     
  4. Emmdotfrisk

    Emmdotfrisk Working half days on my days off.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,955
    Sounds good if need be I can as well
     
  5. Emmdotfrisk

    Emmdotfrisk Working half days on my days off.

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2009
    Messages:
    11,955
    That has happened to me before. I found unplugging my modem and PS3 simultaneously refreshes your IP address and then you are able to get on.
     
  6. Vinsanity

    Vinsanity Walk On

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2009
    Messages:
    187
    i might run 10 mins late so if im not on u can adv without me
     
  7. Vinsanity

    Vinsanity Walk On

    Joined:
    Sep 25, 2009
    Messages:
    187
    home now :)
     

Share This Page