1. If you haven't seen already, TSO is now powered by Discord! This means that we will eventually be disbanding the embedded chat on the main forum page. Head to this page to learn more on how to integrate your TSO account with discord! https://traditionsportsonline.com/wiki/discord-integration/

Question About Dynasty Wire?

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by spliff616, Jul 19, 2010.

  1. spliff616

    spliff616 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    353
    Recruiting with Dynasty Wire

    As sort of a caution, I was in the middle of calling one of my recruits and got a message saying there was a brief server error, wasn't able to pitch anything and still got charged the whole time. I think I may trying doing most of my recruiting on the PS3 itself from now on.
     
  2. Diddy81

    Diddy81 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    6,197
    yep til they get it figured out
     
  3. JerzeyReign

    JerzeyReign #BeatOhio

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Messages:
    10,895
    The connection you guys' have in the States is terrible right now. Game freezes and now this? I recruited with ease from the Dynasty Wire so my daughters could watch Spongebob. Haven't had a game freeze... well actually I did but I blame that on the user in the States connection.... y'all should move to Germany:)
     
  4. spliff616

    spliff616 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    353
    Had something else happen where I got "+0" on all of my pitches for one recruit. Luckily, I had gotten the advisor bonus so I still got some points.

    Germany is starting to look pretty good right now...
     
  5. Daplaymaker

    Daplaymaker Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2010
    Messages:
    502
    I heard some issues on the Wire site, I still recruit on the ps3.
     
  6. NDCOLTS1979

    NDCOLTS1979 I love you red solo cup

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2009
    Messages:
    6,081
    Ive actually gotten negatives on all but advioser put them positive
     
  7. spliff616

    spliff616 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    353
    Is anyone else having trouble with updating the stories on the site? I submit all the text and click "Update" but nothing ever happens.
     
  8. Diddy81

    Diddy81 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    6,197
    Did it erase all of our stuff? I think it did man pretty sure I won't be using it that much anytime soon if that's the case.
     
  9. spliff616

    spliff616 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    353
    It didn't really erase anything, it just doesn't seem to post anything. I click update and nothing ever happens. I usually use Safari at home, but I may try updating it with Firefox or Chrome and see if that addresses the issue.
     
  10. Diddy81

    Diddy81 Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2009
    Messages:
    6,197

Share This Page