recruting board problem

Discussion in 'Locker Room' started by SuperBowlNachos, Jul 13, 2010.

  1. SuperBowlNachos

    SuperBowlNachos Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2010
    Messages:
    4,611
    recruting board problem

    Anyone else have a problem in their dynasty(offline) with the computer resorting your recruiting board. Twice I have had to go back and re-rank my prospects. Not sure if I am hitting a button or what. I know I am not doing the automatic resort either. Very frustrating and basically makes dynasty pointless. I hope I am just stupid and EA didn't let something this massive and so easily detectable slip through.
     
  2. Matrix Monkey

    Matrix Monkey Walk On

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2009
    Messages:
    5,467
    Did you turn off CPU assist for the recruit board?
     
  3. Keller

    Keller The enemy of my enemy is my friend.

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13,939
    :HoosierHoo:
     
  4. SuperBowlNachos

    SuperBowlNachos Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 1, 2010
    Messages:
    4,611
    Whew! Glad I'm a dumbass and the game isn't broken.
     
  5. bigtubb_

    bigtubb_ Walk On

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009
    Messages:
    3,886
    hahahaha^^^^^we learn something everyday
     
  6. GSUtiger

    GSUtiger GEAUX TIGERS!!

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2010
    Messages:
    3,518
    i have now had my laugh for the day
     
  7. klaximilian

    klaximilian Walk On

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010
    Messages:
    4,133
    And the post of the day goes to.....
     

Share This Page