Serious Problem - Can't Get Into Dynasty

Discussion in 'The Trifecta' started by bravejaf, Oct 17, 2010.

  1. bravejaf

    bravejaf Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    8,919
    For some reason I can't load Trifecta. Twist and Beazus are having the same problem. If someone is able to get in please save the file and contact me or Twist. I have a save file but I'm not sure how far back it goes. There is no way for me to test it without uploading it.
     
  2. gowazzucougs

    gowazzucougs WSU is better than UCLA

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    6,260
    i am having the same issue
     
  3. vBIG SLICKv

    vBIG SLICKv Varsity Baby !!!

    Joined:
    Mar 21, 2010
    Messages:
    1,532
    i have the same thing, I cant get into the original, but I have a week 1 recruiting option
     
  4. bravejaf

    bravejaf Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    8,919
    I need everyone to retire from the current file, ASAP

    I booted Shino from Dynasty Wire
     
  5. Hokie Effect

    Hokie Effect Whats a Hokie?

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2009
    Messages:
    4,844
    I retired from the my computer. Are we still on pace?
     
  6. bravejaf

    bravejaf Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2009
    Messages:
    8,919
    This is going to be a big setback, probably have to redo recruiting from week 1
     
  7. gowazzucougs

    gowazzucougs WSU is better than UCLA

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2010
    Messages:
    6,260
    Big Slick can you try to upload a file, when I tried to do it I had Hokie and Blonde as part of my dynasty. I booted Hookie, but when I tried remove Blonde there was some data error. I can try again later, but you may need to upload your file.
     
  8. Vandermint

    Vandermint Walk On

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    360
    Do you mean retire from the dynasty?
     

Share This Page