Trouble loading game

Discussion in 'Thread Archive' started by derek, May 30, 2012.

  1. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Guys Im unable to load my game against Michigan St. I have not had any problems lately so I don't know what the problem is. Any suggestions?
     
  2. Abominatrix

    Abominatrix Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2011
    Messages:
    717
    Load it until both teams lose!

    But in all seriousness, I've had freezing issues with CPBs at times, and had to remake mine so that it didn't glitch out. Maybe that'll help =\
     
  3. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Whats a CPB?
     
  4. Abominatrix

    Abominatrix Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2011
    Messages:
    717
    Custom Playbook
     
  5. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Well Ive done everything I know to do. I went ahead and deleted the entire NCAA 2012 file and it did not help. If I can't get it fixed Im going to call it a day and wait for 2013 to come out.
     
  6. Michael Woodward

    Michael Woodward Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3,237
    Maybe I can delete you and reinvite you.....That could possibly fix it.
     
  7. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Try it and we'll see.
     
  8. Michael Woodward

    Michael Woodward Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3,237
    You're reinvited
     
  9. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    Still no change. Maybe If I just change teams. I have not had this problem before so I really don' know how to resolve it.
     
  10. Michael Woodward

    Michael Woodward Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3,237
    Maybe there is just a problem with that one game. Try simming it online so you win and then I'll advance and you can try the next one. If it doesn't work, you can try switching teams. If that doesn't work then I don't know what to tell you.
     
  11. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    You have to buy something in order to sim online. Just advance when you're ready.
     
  12. Michael Woodward

    Michael Woodward Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3,237
    It used to be free, when did they change that?
     
  13. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    I think it was a trial period. It said my trial period is over.
     
  14. Michael Woodward

    Michael Woodward Walk On

    Joined:
    Feb 17, 2011
    Messages:
    3,237
    That's stupid. The way I had understood it was that it was free because of all their fuck ups......Like an apology. It's definitely not worth paying for.
     
  15. derek

    derek Walk On

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    383
    You would think it's the least they could do. 2013 better be glitch free.
     
  16. Twister18

    Twister18 I aint got time to bleed!

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2009
    Messages:
    4,134
    Ddrui just sim it until u win from the schedule screen in the dynasty. If u sim and lose then Alfa can throw the results out. Worx best if u r online at same time
     

Share This Page